Get a Quote
 
 

Valor Lending Group comes to the rescue again this week!

Recently funded:

1). Purchase owner occupied SFR in Berkeley, CA – Fast money consumer bridge loan closed in 10 days without an

an appraisal.

Price $880,000 / 27% down payment / loan amount $642,400

Testimonials to this transaction:

Hi Darren,

I want to personally thank you for making this happen for Brian and Anastasia. They were so very relieved and just plain tickled to receive keys today. The house is so beautiful and I think they will be very happy with their new home for years to come.

Tracy and Steve – thank you again for recommending Darren. He got the job done at a time when we thought all was lost.

My best to you all, Ravi
Ravi Malhotra Realtor, Top Producer , Zephyr Real Estate 
ravimrealhome@aol.com www.zephyrsf.com
________________________________________________________________________________
Congratulations Brian and Anastasia on the new home!
Thanks so much to Ravi for allowing us to work on the loan file and arrange financing with one of our specialists.
A special thanks to Darren for jumping through all the flaming hoops for our clients!
Have a great weekend everyone!
Steven M. Hook, CMPS
Serving your Residential and Commercial Real Estate financing needs since 1990
OPES Advisors
Fast hard money loans with limited docs and no appraisal!

Stated income loans for owner occupied and investment properties

Darren Carlin

CEO

Valor Lending Group

(925)872-0695

dcarlin@valorlending.com